List of Courses Offered by Confluence University of Science and Technology Osara (CUSTECH)

Confluence University of Science and Technology

CUSTECH Courses – List of undergraduate courses/programmes offered at the Confluence University of Science and Technology Osara.


The Confluence University of Science and Technology, Osara is an internationally-recognised Nigerian university, and is located in Osara, Kogi State.

List of Courses Offered by Confluence University of Science and Technology, Osara (CUSTECH)

Do you want to find out the list of courses you can study at the Confluence University of Science and Technology, Osara (CUSTECH)? Below are the list of high-quality courses on offer at the Confluence University of Science and Technology, Osara.

CLICK HERE TO APPLY

CUSTECH Courses & Programmes

Click on the link representing your course to access the CUSTECH UTME subjects required, Direct Entry requirements and O’level requirements.

Confluence University of Science and Technology, Osara Courses And Programmes

Confluence University of Science and Technology, Osara Logo
1. AGRIC-ECONOMICS AND EXTENSION

  1. AGRICULTURAL AND BIORESOURCES ENGINEERING

  2. AGRICULTURE

  3. ANIMAL PRODUCTION

  4. ARCHITECTURE

  5. BIOCHEMISTRY

  6. BIOLOGY


  1. BUILDING

  2. CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

  3. CHEMISTRY

  4. CIVIL ENGINEERING

  5. COMPUTER WITH STATISTICS

  6. COMPUTER ENGINEERING

  7. COMPUTER SCIENCE

  8. CROP PRODUCTION

  9. CYBER SECURITY SCIENCE

  10. EDUCATION AND BIOLOGY

  11. EDUCATION AND CHEMISTRY

  12. EDUCATION AND MATHEMATICS

  13. EDUCATION AND SCIENCE

  14. EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY

  15. ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING

  16. ESTATE MANAGEMENT

  17. FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE

  18. FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

  19. GEOGRAPHY

  20. GEOLOGY

  21. HORTICULTURE

  22. INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY

  23. MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTER SCIENCE

  24. MATHEMATICS WITH STATISTICS

  25. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

  26. MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

  27. METALLURGICAL AND MATERIAL ENGINEERING

  28. MICROBIOLOGY

  29. PHYSICS

  30. QUANTITY SURVEYING

  31. STATISTICS

  32. SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATICS

  33. TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

  34. URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING

  35. WATER RESOURCES AQUACULTURE AND FISHERIES TECHNOLOGY

  36. ZOOLOGY
    Dept Code

Course/Programmes

O’Level Subjects



SAAT

AET

Agricultural Economics and Extension Technology

English Language, Mathematics, Biology/Agriculture Science, Chemistry and any one of Physics, Geography, Economics. At least a Pass in Physics is required.

CRP

Crop Production

HRT

Horticulture

APT

Animal Production

SLM

Soil Science and Land Management

WAF

Water Resources, Aquaculture and Fisheries Technology

FST

Food Science and Technology


English Language, Mathematics, Biology/Agriculture Science, Chemistry and any one of Physics, Geography, Economics. Physics is required at credit level.

SEET

ABE

Agricultural and Bioresources Engineering

English Language, Mathematics, Biology/Agricultural Science, Physics, Chemistry

CHE

Chemical Engineering

English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and any one other Science Subject

CPE

Computer Engineering

EEE

Electrical/Electronics Engineering

MEE

Mechanical Engineering

CIE

Civil Engineering

English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and any one of Further Mathematics, Geography, Technical Drawing, Building Technology, Biology/Agricultural Science

MCE

Mechatronics Engineering

English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and any one of Biology/Agricultural Science, Further Mathematics

TME

Telecommunication Engineering

SET

ARC

Architecture

English Language, Mathematics, Physics and any two from Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Fine Art, Technical Drawing, Building Construction, Surveying
(Eng, Maths, Chem, Phy & Geo/Bio at credit level for CPES)

BDT

Building Technology

English Language, Mathematics, Physics and any two from Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Fine Art, Technical Drawing, Building Construction, Biology


EMV

Estate Management and Valuation

English Language, Mathematics, Economics and any two from Chemistry, Biology/Health Science, Agricultural Science, Geography, Fine Art, Technical Drawing, Physics, Building Construction, Surveying

QTS

Quantity Surveying

English Language, Mathematics, Physics and any two from Chemistry, Economics, Biology, Accounting, Business Method, Geography, Technical Drawing

SVG

Surveying and Geoinformatics

English Language, Mathematics, Physics and any two from Geography, Surveying, Technical Drawing, Chemistry, Economics, Biology

URP

Urban and Regional Planning

English Language, Mathematics, Geography ad any two of Physics, Chemistry, Economics, Biology, Agriculture Science, Technical Drawing

SICT

CPT

Computer Science

English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and any one of Biology or Geography

CSS

Cyber Security Science



SLS

BCH

Biochemistry

English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and Biology

MCB

Microbiology

BIO

Biology

English Language, Mathematics, Biology, Chemistry and any other Science subject. At least a Pass in Physics is required

SPS

CHM

Chemistry

English Language, Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics and either Biology or Agricultural Science

GEL

Geology


English Language, Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics and any other relevant Science subject

GRY

Geography

English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Geography and any one of Biology, Chemistry, Agricultural Science, Economics, Government

MAT/STA

Mathematics/Statistics

English Language, Mathematics, Physics, with any two of Chemistry, Further Mathematics, Economics, Biology/Agricultural Science, Technical Drawing

PHY

Physics

English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry with any of Biology, Agricultural Science, Geography or IT related subjects

SSTE

ITE

Industrial Technology Education

English Language, Mathematics, Physics and any other two relevant Science and/or Technical subjects

EDB

Biology Education

English Language, Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics and any other from Biology/Agricultural Science or Geography

EDC

Chemistry Education

EDM

Mathematics Education

EDT

Education Technology

English Language, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and any other relevant subject from Biology, Geography, Agriculture/Technical Education, Biology

list of courses accredicted in confluence university of science and technology osara kogi state

Custech Accredicted Courses
Custech Accredicted Courses
Custech School Fees
Custech News
Custech Map

Leave your vote

READ  Get to know Global Open Mathematics Champion, Faith Odunsi Some More in this Interview